Septic System - Sewage overflow Open

201-299 Gibson Rd Pasadena, MD, 21122, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 443265

Issue ID:

6127180

Submitted To:

Housing/Health Issues

Category:

Septic System - Sewage overflow

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Lake Shore

Reported:

on

Tagged:

odor

Description

Raw sewage in yard of last property on north end of Gibson Road, Pasadena. Smells.

also asked...
Q. Is the system overflowing?
A. Yes
Q. Is the septic alarm sounding?
A. No
Q. Has part of the septic system collapsed?
A. Yes
Q. Is the overflow effecting a neighboring property or waterway?
A. Yes

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.