Blighted and Problem Property Archived

16 Glendale Road Enfield, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

612740

Submitted To:

Town of Enfield

Category:

Blighted Property

Viewed:

1626 times

Neighborhood:

polytest

Reported:

on

Description

Where do I start. This property is a complete disaster. There are a million cars parked all over the place and on the lawn, they are running a commercial business out of there so there are vehicles and equipment all over. They take down trees and brush and put it all over their yard. The house looks like it is in disrepair as well. Probably the worst thing is they are always having loud parties with a lot of people and they have FIRES THAT ARE MASSIVE and there is smoke everywhere. The fire department has been called before but they don't do anything. They are basically burning all the stuff they get form their business in their backyard. Please do something about this as it is a concern for multiple neighbors.

also asked...
Q. Owner of Subject Property (if known):
A. No Answer Given
Q. Type of Complaint ( _please check all that apply_ ) :
A. No Answer Given

12 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.