Streets - Potholes/Depression Archived

1053 Trestle Glen Rd Oakland, CA, 94610, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6127521

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Streets - Potholes/Depression

Viewed:

31 times

Neighborhood:

Trestle Glen

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

920755

Tagged:

pothole, signs

Description

There are 4 potholes by the stop sign at Trestle Glen and Sunnyhills. Please fill ALL of them.

also asked...
Q. Is there any water coming out of it?
A. NO
Q. Is there an odor coming out of it?
A. NO
Q. Is there loose asphalt around it or is it more like smooth dip?
A. There is loose asphalt around it
Q. How large is the hole?
A. 1 to 2 feet
Q. Is the pothole located on a freeway on ramp or off ramp?
A. NO
Q. What were you doing when you encountered the pothole/depression?
A. Walking
Q. If signage, a barricade, cone or other device covers the pothole whose name appears on it? (e.g., EBMUD)
A. None

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.