Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Streets: Sidewalks - In need of Repair Acknowledged

291 Pavonia Ave Jersey City, New Jersey Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 370280

Issue ID:

6127802

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Streets: Sidewalks - In need of Repair

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Description

Pedestrian crossing sign installed is causing cracks in sidewalk. Please repair concrete.

also asked...
Q. Please describe the sidewalk issue using the box below.
A. No Answer Given

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.