Tree Issues Open

9 High St Needham Heights, MA, 02494, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6128028

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Tree Issues

Viewed:

111 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Description

Bushes are growing over the sidewalk, it is pushing pedestrians close to the street.

also asked...
Q. Please indicate the type of tree issue being reported.
A. Other
Q. Is this tree on private or public property?
A. Private
Q. Please provide any additional information about the tree issue to assist Town employees in remediating the situation.
A. Bushes are growing over the sidewalk, it is pushing pedestrians close to the street.

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...