Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Sidewalk/Curb Repair Acknowledged

3690 Whiting Dr Se St. Petersburg, FL 33705, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 295

Issue ID:

6128033

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Repair

Viewed:

19 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

sidewalk running the length of my property on 4th St is cracked/crumbling. Nearby resort used hold carts to go to and from locations likely worsening it. thank you!

also asked...
Q. Is this a curb or sidewalk issue?
A. Sidewalk
Q. Location of sidewalk/curb issue?
A. 5620 4th St S, St Pete
Q. Is the sidewalk made of hex blocks?
A. No

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.