Striping 已确认

255 E 2400 S Salt Lake City, UT, 84115, USA 在地图上显示 隐藏地图
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

报告人

公民积分: 185

问题 ID:

6128351

Submitted To:

Utah DOT

Category:

Striping

已查看:

80 次数

社区:

South Salt Lake

已报告:

已标记:

pothole, traffic

说明

This construction is quite possible the worst bit of traffic control that I have ever seen. They started paving last week and are putting the seal coat on this week. There was not a bit of temporary striping through the whole project from State Street to 700 East. I don't know who is in charge of that from your end but the contractor should be fined. They tried to control 2 lanes of traffic in each direction with cones. I avoided 3 accidents, personally and almost witnessed several more.

还问了...
What direction were you traveling when you noticed a problem?
Eastbound

2 评论

新评论

Public status changes are not available for this issue.