Other Archived

520 14th Ave S Saint Petersburg 33701, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6128508

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

39 times

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

6228051, 6227865

Description

There is a mound of debris, trash, etc in this vacant lot. A house was torn down about 2.5 years ago and I believe they pushed a lot of the debris into this mound. It is causing a health issue in the neighborhood and needs to be cleaned up. I believe this is in violation of code Sec. 58-304. If this isn’t the right place to report then please forward it to the proper office. Thank you.


Post a New Comment

9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.