Manhole/Street Drain Issue Archived

67 Ellery St Cambridge 02138, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6129379

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Manhole/Street Drain Issue

Viewed:

79 times

Neighborhood:

Mid-Cambridge

Reported:

on

Description

I’m not sure if street cleaning happened in June because of the rain, but the drain on Ellery St close to the corner of Broadway is totally covered causing street flooding during the last rain storm. The next street cleaning is a week away.


5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.