Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Other City Services Acknowledged

11900 Campus Dr Oakland, CA, 94619, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 115

Issue ID:

6130297

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Other City Services

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Caballo Hills

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

921036

Tagged:

tree

Description

I live behind Carl Munck elementary school. I have a dead tree that the Oakland fire department has asked me to remove. The tree service needs access to the school parking lot to access the tree. Do I need permission?

also asked...
Q. ***PLEASE CHECK*** the LOCATION of your request, so we send the crew to the correct place. For mobile users, sometimes the GPS location is incorrect.
A. OK
Q. CALL (510) 615-5566 to report potential infrastructure emergencies. STOP, do not use the app or website.
A. This is not one of the issues listed here.

7 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

  • jeremy (Registered User)

  • Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

  • jeremy (Registered User)

  • jeremy (Registered User)

  • Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.