Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Sidewalk badly uneven after tree removal Acknowledged

3013 Brook Rd Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

613204

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

6344 times

Neighborhood:

Ginter Park

Reported:

on

Description

A tree was scheduled to be cut down on city strip between sidewalk and road. Tree had badly heaved sidewalk in one section. Would like that section of sidewalk taken up and re-leveled, OR new section laid. PLEASE DO NOT SIMPLY LAY A RAMP OF CONCRETE ON EXISTING SECTION. Please either re-pour section or level ground underneath and replace. Thanks!


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.