Stagnant Water Archived

7 Spring Haven Ct Severna Park, MD, 21146, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6134197

Submitted To:

Housing/Health Issues

Category:

Stagnant Water

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Severna Park

Reported:

on

Description

House has a pool at which is not taken care of and has standing water on the cover making it misquito heaven.

also asked...
Q. Is the stagnant water in an unattended swimming pool, pond or open containers on the property?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.