Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Greenway Maintenance Acknowledged

2816 Barmettler St Raleigh, NC, 27607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 200

Issue ID:

6134287

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Greenway Maintenance

Viewed:

76 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

474806

Description

Mosquito Joe truck was spraying the path between Barmettler and O'Berry this morning, directing the spray into the public water drainage area. Is the path public property/greenway? When asked to stop they directed the spray back toward the adjacent home, but claimed they had sprayed the path and public area for 2+ years.

also asked...
Q. Please give a mile number or nearest intersection.
A. No Answer Given

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • wd43stp123 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.