Trees along City Streets Archived

96 Romaine Ave Jersey City, NJ, 07306, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6134347

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Trees along City Streets

Viewed:

109 times

Neighborhood:

Journal Square

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

There are 2 trees along 96 Romaine Avenue that the branches are growing wild and need to be trimmed. Between Sip Avenue and Romaine.

also asked...
Q. Please select an issue
A. Tree Trimming
Q. Type of tree (choose other if not listed or unknown)
A. Little Leaf Linden
Q. Street Sweeping Days
A. Monday & Thursday
Q. Street Sweeping Hours:
A. 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Q. Additional Information
A. Needs to be trimmed. Branches are blocking the street lights causing the street to be very dark at night.
Q. Is the Tree in front of the Property?
A. Yes

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.