Parks Request Open

Atwater St New Haven, CT, 06513, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 437090

Issue ID:

6135588

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Tree Trimming

Viewed:

49 times

Neighborhood:

Chatham Square

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, tree, road safety

Description

A resident called to place a complaint about a sign on Atwater Street that is covered (completely covered according to the caller) with branches. He is concerned for the safety of the neighborhood. He feels that if the driver is not aware of the sign an accident can occur.


1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...