Tree - Damaged Archived

3320 Reynolds Dr Nw Huntsville, AL, 35810, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6135897

Submitted To:

City of Huntsville

Category:

Tree - Damaged

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Huntsville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, tree

Description

Tree needs trimming, limbs have grown out in to roadway. Scratches top of pick-up's & suv's. And when it rains limbs hang so low you have to swerve to the other side of the road to miss them. The location is on Reynolds & Ford Pl. N to E on Reynolds as you go around curve to Ford's Pl. Approaching Pulaski Pike.


Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.