Acknowledged by: City of Ann Arbor

Crosswalks Acknowledged

Nixon Rd & Bluett Rd Ann Arbor, MI, 48105, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6135942

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Crosswalks

Viewed:

36 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

363379

Tagged:

crosswalk

Description

The yellow upright on one of the pedestrian crossing markers has been hit and dislodged. It is now several yards away on the grass margin. I almost ran over the base of the marker this morning as I didn't see it. Please replace the upright.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Signs

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.