Acknowledged by: Mercer Island, WA

Solid Waste - Missed Service Acknowledged

3010 62nd Ave Se Mercer Island, WA, 98040, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 130

Issue ID:

6135983

Submitted To:

City of Mercer Island

Category:

Solid Waste - Missed Service

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Mercer Island

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

2057

Description

Republic Services has broken the Lid on our Yard Waste container ( now ready to fall off )... They do NOT promptly answer calls NOR respond to messages... Is Republic going to replace it ? or pass the buck to the new outfit ? ?


3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Mercer Island (Verified Official)

  • Marco L. Speer (Registered User)

  • City of Mercer Island (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.