Overgrown Brush/Trees Archived

5624 S 149th St Tukwila 98168, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6136413

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Overgrown Brush/Trees

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported:

on

Description

The area around the pedestrian bridge over the Green River along Interurban Avenue is so over grown with weeds and is a disgrace to Tukwila. This needs to be cleaned.

also asked...
Q. Is the overgrown brush/tree on public or private property?
A. Public

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Henry Hash (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Matthew Austin (Verified Official)

  • Closed Thu Wende (Verified Official)

  • Judy L (Registered User)

  • Judy L (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.