Traffic Signs Inilagay sa Artsibo

2201–2249 Lubbock St Houston 77007, United States Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

ID ng Isyu:

6137084

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Kategorya:

Traffic Signs

Tiningnan:

47 beses

Lugar:

Rice Military

Inireport:

noong

ID ng Hiling ng Serbisyo:

353239

Nilagyan ng Tag:

signs, traffic

Deskripsyon

2 way stop at Lubbock/Hemphill. Unable to see approaching traffic on Hemphill (cars headed north). Consistently parked trucks and cars along west side of Hemphill obstructs view until you are in middle of intersection. Recently installed No Parking signs close to intersection have done nothing to help. Traffic on Hemphill headed north speed around the corner or straight ahead.

ay nagtanong din...
T. What is your area of concern?
S. Sign Needed - Traffic Signs.
T. Why is this a concern?
S. Trucks consistently parked curbside obstruct view for drivers headed east on Lubbock. Cars speed on Hemphill due to no stop signs for multiple blocks. This intersection needs to be a 4-way stop or parking needs to be restricted further on west side of Hemphill to allow drivers to have clearer view.
T. What type of sign missing/damaged?
S. No Parking
T. What direction were you traveling?
S. East

2 Komento

Sarado ang komento para sa mga isyu na nasa artsibo.