Codes Compliance Archived

1126 30th Ave N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33704, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6139324

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

34 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

overgrowth, mosquito

Duplicated By:

5836272

Description

See closed codes case number: 19-00011037
On going issue with overgrowth vegetation and the shed is breeding mosquitos and has been rain saturated and open for 2years. Backyard fence is no longer locked and gate was open partial to get this photo from alley grass front and backyard high. The owner listed is either no longer alive or in a nursing home and if the bank owns the property why is this a problem?? This is abandoned property since her step grandson died 4 years ago. Plywood also on front door which is code but not even acknowledged on last visit. Please address open shed, front door plywood and the ongoing high grass issue. Mosquitos are very high in this area. You will be swarmed.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Overgrown vegetation
Q. Is the reported address your home or business address?
A. No

Post a New Comment

9 Comments

  • SMuffinwyne (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • MK (Registered User)

  • MK (Registered User)

  • MK (Registered User)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.