Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Sanitation Department Acknowledged

4720 13th Ave N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33713, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1770105

Issue ID:

6141179

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

28 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

In the alleyway behind this house is a large black dumpster that needs to have the lid repaired. I believe there's also another dumpster on the same alleyway that is completely missing the lid. Thanks!

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Container repair
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.