City Trees and Park Maintenance Open

101 E Court Sq Decatur 30030, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3285

Issue ID:

6141793

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

City Trees and Park Maintenance

Viewed:

32 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

When will they Ever Learn?
The dead shrubs were sad. The dying shrubs equally as bad.
Planting in July. Can’t we Wait?
If not - please have the knowledge to use polymers it AT Least Water. Our tax Dollars at waste.


9 Comments

New Comment

I want to...