FACILITIES MGMT: Lighting Đã lưu trữ

Chambers Rd Georgia 31206, USA Hiển thị trên Bản đồ Ẩn Bản đồ
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
OK

Người báo cáo

ID Vấn đề:

6141800

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Danh mục:

FACILITIES MGMT: Lighting

Đã xem:

69 lần

Vùng lân cận:

Macon-Bibb County

Được báo cáo thông qua:

mobile application

Đã báo cáo:

vào

Đã gắn thẻ:

crosswalk, street light, road safety

Mô tả

residents of Glen Ridge apartments are crossing Chambers Rd day and night to go to Walmart. It's getting dangerous driving in the pitch black dark in front of the apartments. there are no street lights there at all. there are too many lights in places you don't need them. please place 2-3 street lights there and in front of Walmart road on both sides. I am also requesting some cross walks as people are crossing on both sides of the entrance to Walmart. but the side closest to Bloomfield Rd is the most dangerous side. They are also crossing to the magic market.

cũng đã hỏi...
Hỏi. Is the street light on a metal pole that needs repairing?
Đáp. No
Hỏi. Do the light bulb(s) appear to be blown?
Đáp. N/A
Hỏi. Does the globe around the light appear to be loose?
Đáp. N/A
Hỏi. Where is the light globe?
Đáp. N/A
Hỏi. Is the metal pole damaged?
Đáp. N/A . If yes, provide detail description in box
Hỏi. Has the street light been completely knocked down?
Đáp. N/A
Hỏi. Are you requesting an assessment for installation of a new street light? If the answer is yes, please contact Customer Service @ 751-7400 to obtain required forms
Đáp. Yes

7 Bình luận

  • Labomeg819 (Người dùng đã đăng ký)

  • Customer Service (Chính thức đã xác nhận)

  • Labomeg819 (Người dùng đã đăng ký)

  • Được thừa nhận Cassandra Bell (Chính thức đã xác nhận)

  • Labomeg819 (Người dùng đã đăng ký)

  • Labomeg819 (Người dùng đã đăng ký)

  • Đã đóng Cassandra Bell (Chính thức đã xác nhận)

Tính năng bình luận bị đóng lại đối với vấn đề đã lưu trữ.