TRAFFIC ENG: Crosswalk Archived

Chambers Rd Georgia 31206, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6141816

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

TRAFFIC ENG: Crosswalk

Viewed:

110 times

Neighborhood:

Macon-Bibb County

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

residents of Glen Ridge apartments are crossing road all day and night going to Walmart and the magic market. they need crosswalks with warning signs. too many children are going alone or riding bikes across the street too. it's extremely dangerous driving there at night. it's pitch black without street lights. I just put in a request for street lights and called about the forms but it's an emergency as anytime now a child could get run over there.

also asked...
Q. Please provide exact location
A. 4606 (?) chambers rd. Glen Ridge apartments.

13 Comments

  • Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Labomeg819 (Registered User)

  • Labomeg819 (Registered User)

  • Labomeg819 (Registered User)

  • Labomeg819 (Registered User)

  • Labomeg819 (Registered User)

  • Labomeg819 (Registered User)

  • Labomeg819 (Registered User)

  • Labomeg819 (Registered User)

  • Labomeg819 (Registered User)

  • Labomeg819 (Registered User)

  • Closed Labomeg819 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.