Codes Compliance Archived

1889 Pinellas Point Dr S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33712, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6144149

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

22 times

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

4890765

Description

Sea Grape landscaping bushes are growing into bike lane again, forcing cyclists into traffic. Owner has been cited and fined before. City needs to require property owner to come up with a more permanent resolution

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Overgrown vegetation
Q. Is the reported address your home or business address?
A. No

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.