Unlawful Depositing (Illegal Dumping) Open

76 Greenfield Drive Bridgeport, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6144907

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Unlawful Depositing (Illegal Dumping)

Viewed:

35 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported via:

http://bridgeportct.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

Ms. Bangi stated because there are trees that need to be cut and other trash there, people are illegally dumping their trash there. (203) 615-3871

also asked...
Q. Is this on public or private property?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the location (nearby intersection, milestone, landmark, etc.)?
A. at the end of the street

New Comment

I want to...