Tree Trimming/Removal Archived

440 4th Ave N Saint Petersburg 33701, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6145018

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Tree Trimming/Removal

Viewed:

6 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

Large tree with dead limbs on 4th Ave N in front of Peterborough Apartments - located on City property between sidewalk and street. During storm season, there is concern that these dead limbs could endanger individuals, buildings, or cars in the vicinity.

also asked...
Q. Location of tree
A. On City Property

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.