Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Private Property Issue Acknowledged

25 Florence Ave East Haven, CT, 06512, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6146035

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Private Property Issue

Viewed:

114 times

Neighborhood:

East Shore

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

6554855, 6658931

Description

25 Florence Ave NEW HAVEN. House is unoccupied and in foreclosure. Property needs to be mowed and trimmed. Some weeds are over 3 feet tall. Gentleman showed up to mow a couple of weeks ago but left after mowing about 1/3 of the property. LCI please identify the bank that owns the property and request that they address the overgrowth ASAP. Thank you.

also asked...
Q. Is the problem blight (trash, etc) outside, or is it a problem with the building (illegal use, housing code violation, etc)?
A. Outside Blight

14 Comments

  • Acknowledged LCI East Shore/ Quinnipiac East (Verified Official)

  • Michelle (Registered User)

  • LCI East Shore/ Quinnipiac East (Verified Official)

  • LCI East Shore/ Quinnipiac East (Verified Official)

  • Seawall (Registered User)

  • Seawall (Registered User)

  • Seawall (Registered User)

  • Seawall (Registered User)

  • Seawall (Registered User)

  • Seawall (Registered User)

  • Seawall (Registered User)

  • Seawall (Registered User)

  • LCI East Shore/ Quinnipiac East (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.