Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Junk Motor Vehicle Acknowledged

5207 Jay St Ne Washington, DC 20019, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6146406

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Junk Motor Vehicle

Viewed:

82 times

Neighborhood:

Deanwood

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

19-00762242

Description

The Ford pick up belonging to the resident at 5203 Jay Street has been parked in front of 5207 Jay Street for more than 3 weeks in disrepair. There are spare parts inside the vehicle and the owner has made no effort to repair the vehicle. By all accounts it appears to be a junk motor vehicle and needs to be towed.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.