Acknowledged by: City of Toledo

Yard and/or Structure Concern (High Grass, Junk, Broken Down Vehicles, Buildings, Sheds, Garages) Acknowledged

2347 Parkwood St Toledo Ohio 43620 United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6146703

Submitted To:

Neighborhoods

Category:

Yard and/or Structure Concern (High Grass, Junk, Broken Down Vehicles, Buildings, Sheds, Garages)

Viewed:

92 times

Neighborhood:

Old West End

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

259020

Tagged:

trash

Description

row houses owned by ben randall. rarely mowed and the residents leave large piles of garbage on winthrop frequently.

also asked...
Q. What is the address where the property is located?
A. 2357 parkwood
Q. Is the property occupied?
A. Occupied
Q. Is there high grass at the property that needs to be cut?
A. Yes
Q. Are there junk, debris, broken vehicles, structure problems?
A. Yes
Q. Please provide any additional details
A. just a lot of garbage

10 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Toledo (Verified Official)

  • anonymous (Registered User)

  • Rebecca (Registered User)

  • anonymous (Registered User)

  • Soren (Registered User)

  • Street Wise (Registered User)

  • Soren (Registered User)

  • anonymous (Registered User)

  • Soren (Registered User)

  • Rebecca (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.