Acknowledged by: Wake Forest, NC

Code Enforcement/Private Property Issue Acknowledged

505 Holding Oaks Court Wake Forest, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 160

Issue ID:

6146768

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Code Enforcement/Private Property Issue

Viewed:

53 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, mosquito

Description

Neighboring property, and his adjacent tree preserve, has piles of lumber under tarps, piles of broken cement and other yard waste, and a broken down car he pulled from the tree preserve, causing an environment for snakes and mosquitoes (an exterminator has verified that the tarp and standing water environment is causing an increase in mosquitoes). While I doubt that he is well within his right to have this on his own property, the tree preserve is probably another issue. I believe his property is 531 South Main Street. His back yard is a dump.

also asked...
Q. What type of private property issue are you reporting? (Select all that apply)
A. Abandoned Vehicle, High Grass/Weeds, Trash/Debris, Stagnant Water/Pool Issue, Other (please describe below)

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.