Traffic signals out of sync Archived

22nd Ave N & Tyrone Blvd N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33710, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6146906

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Traffic Issue

Viewed:

25 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

WB Tyrone Bl at 38th Av AND 22nd Av are out of sync. The light at 38th is red and the 22nd light goes green. Then when 38th goes green ...22nd turns red. Meanwhile there is a pack of 40+ vehicles having to stop 2 times in 200 feet for the 4-6 vehicles going West on 22nd. The “ Intelligent Signal Control sumystem isn’t so intelligent.


16 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.