Acknowledged by: City of Ann Arbor

Other issue Acknowledged

1505 Shadford Rd Ann Arbor, MI, 48104, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 65

Issue ID:

6149093

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Other issue

Viewed:

24 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

363495

Tagged:

tree

Description

Recently the City planted a new tree here. Unfortunately, despite lots of rain and supplemental watering, the tree doesn't seem to be doing well. Could you please have the nursery that planted the tree come by and see if it can be revived vs. needing a replacement? Thanks.


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.