Acknowledged by: Anne Arundel County, MD

Carcass Removal Acknowledged

6090 Dorsey Rd Hanover, MD, 21076, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6149954

Submitted To:

Animal Care & Control

Category:

Carcass Removal

Viewed:

49 times

Reported:

on

Description

dead deer

also asked...
Q. Is the carcass in Anne Arundel County?
A. Yes
Q. Is the carcass on a "State Road/Highway" (i.e. Road with a Route Number)? (Yes, No)
A. No
Q. Type of Animal (Dog, Cat, Deer, Squirrel, Raccoon, Opossum, Skunk, etc.)
A. deer
Q. Closest Address #?
A. 6090
Q. Street Name the carcass is on?
A. Dorsey Rd
Q. Nearest Cross Street?
A. Magellan Rd
Q. Direction on road?
A. passenger side when driving in lane
Q. Please describe the location of the animal (so it can be found)
A. right across from Oceaneering building at 6090 Dorsey Rd.

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.