Street Lamp Archived

999 Forest Rd New Haven, CT, 06515, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6151083

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Street Lamp

Viewed:

134 times

Neighborhood:

Westville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

FOURTH REQUEST. Street lamp not operational for months! Each of the previous THREE times the outage has been posted (March, May, June) the city has responded that a crew has investigated and repaired the lamp, but the lamp has not been on at night--at all--in months, so something is going wrong on the repair crew end! It's a dark stretch of high-speed road, on a curve--please fix!

also asked...
Q. Please provide pole number. If you cannot provide the pole number, please explain why (missing etc).
A. 4067
Q. Please describe in as much detail as possible the location of the pole (nearest address and cross street are most helpful).
A. between houses at 999 and 1031 Forest Road, New Haven ACROSS from Hopkins School, between Edgewood and Chapel Sts., next to a yellow fire hydrant

2 Comments

  • SLP (Registered User)

  • Closed Manager of Operations, Process Improvement (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.