Tree Concern Open

6520 Langford Ct Clarksville, MD, 21029, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1270

Issue ID:

6151523

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Tree Concern

Viewed:

38 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

2 trees hanging over andthe sidewalk street, over cars...with vines hanging. Please prune these 2-3 trees COMPLETELY in this area. Last time someone came and trims 2 lower branches off. Please do it properly this time and prune the entire tree evenly! The trees are heavy towards the street and hang over cars, the sidewalk, and the road itself.

also asked...
Q. Where is the tree?
A. End of Langford ct
Q. Select the concern
A. Hanging limbs over the road or sidewalk

11 Comments

New Comment

I want to...