No sidewalk for children to get to bus stop Archived

2333-2399 Lakeshore Drive Clearwater, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 605

Issue ID:

615266

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

1604 times

Neighborhood:

Clearwater

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Leila G. Davis Elementary children in the Chautauqua Reserve development are zoned for the bus stop Union St. and Soule Rd., however, do not currently have access to a sidewalk to get to this location. A sidewalk is needed joining 4th Ave S and Lakeshore Dr. to the existing sidewalk on 2nd St. E for the children to safely make it to the bus stop location.


Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

18 Comments

  • Acknowledged Pinellas County Communications (Verified Official)

  • Pinellas County Communications (Verified Official)

  • Nate (Registered User)

  • Pinellas County Communications (Verified Official)

  • Pinellas County Communications (Verified Official)

  • Nate (Registered User)

  • John Hurst, HOA President - Chatauqua Lake Estates (Guest)

  • John Hurst, HOA President - Chatauqua Lake Estates (Guest)

  • Closed Pinellas County Communications (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Nate (Registered User)

  • Nate (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Pinellas County Communications (Verified Official)

  • Pinellas County Communications (Verified Official)

  • Molly (Registered User)

  • Nate (Registered User)

  • Pinellas County Communications (Verified Official)

  • Closed Pinellas County Communications (Verified Official)

  • Pinellas County Communications (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.