Drainage/Flooding Issue Archived

11225 2nd St E Saint Petersburg, FL, 33706, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6153136

Submitted To:

Treasure Island, FL

Category:

Drainage/Flooding Issue

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Treasure Island

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

This 1 story duplex on the corner of 2nd street east and 112th ave appears to have a busted sprinkler head.Water from the sprinkler head has been pouring out for a few days now.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Water leak from reclaimed water sprinkler.
Q. Where is the issue located?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.