Acknowledged by: Pinellas County

Traffic Sign Issue Acknowledged

3743 Orchard Highland Dr Palm Harbor, FL, 34684, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6153268

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Traffic Sign Issue

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Palm Harbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

62027

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Street name is ORCHARD HIGHLANDS DR. Our street has an S on Highlands. However you have a street sign with the S on Highlands at one end and without the S on Highlands at other end. Your map on the Pinellas County Govt site spells it INCORRECTLY without the S on Highlands. I can’t get groceries delivered properly because Google Maps uses your info and has the street name spelled wrong without that S. The USPS Post Office spells it correctly with the S on HIGHLANDS. Please fix this inconsistency and the incorrect street sign that is missing the S on HIGHLANDS Dr.


3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.