Service Request Not Listed Archiviert

457 Jersey Ave Jersey City, NJ, 07302, USA Auf Karte zeigen Karte ausblenden
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Meldende Person

Bürgerpunkte: 1850

Fall-ID:

6153629

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Service Request Not Listed

Angesehen:

28 Zeiten

Nachbarschaft:

Downtown

Gemeldet:

auf

Getaggt:

blocked

Beschreibung

Caterpillar infestation all along Jersey Avenue, York Street, Varick Street. Pale green caterpillars eating leaves and encasing tree branches in thick webbing. The caterpillars are also eating the plants in the gardens along those streets and killing them.


  • RRC (Verifizierter Beamter)

  • Geschlossen Vishaul (Registrierter Benutzer)

Für archivierte Fälle sind die Kommentare geschlossen.