Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Nuisance On Property Acknowledged

948-1012 Dart St Houston, TX, 77007, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6154492

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Nuisance On Property

Viewed:

102 times

Neighborhood:

Rice Military

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

353819

Tagged:

blocked

Description

There is a HUGE HOMELESS ENCAMPMENT , at least 60-75 tents. Drug acticity and dealing during the day,trash everywhere, making the WHOLE neighborhood UNSAfE. Homeless aggressive and mentally disturbed people out in day time. Crime Up.
Called police, reported it before, no response. City put up fence along railroad track to keep them out of Down Town. But now they are spilling over in FIRST WARD. Making a formerly nice neighborhood UNSAFE!
Not acceptable.

also asked...
Q. What violation would you like to report?
A. Detectable presence of urine, feces, vomit
Q. Is the Violation near any of the following?
A. Church

Post a New Comment

10 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.