Police Traffic Concern Archived

26501 Grandmont St Roseville, MI, 48066, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6154696

Submitted To:

City of Roseville, MI

Category:

Police Traffic Concern

Viewed:

34 times

Neighborhood:

Roseville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, signs, traffic

Description

Vehicles constantly blowing through these stop signs and children are frequently in the area. This happened to be when the road was flooded and I was recording the amount of water and levels.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.