Acknowledged by: Town of Windsor

Sidewalk obstruction/ improper vehicle storage Acknowledged

1808 Poquonock Ave Windsor, CT, 06095, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 55490

Issue ID:

6154959

Submitted To:

Windsor, CT

Category:

Other

Viewed:

53 times

Neighborhood:

Windsor

Reported:

on

Description

Occupants of 1808 Poquonock Ave are improperly parking 3 - 4 vehicles off the driveway on the grass causing soil erosion, and sand is accumulating on the public sidewalk in front of the property causing a hazard to pedestrian and bicycle traffic. Vehicles are not usually present during the day, but can be seen later in the evening / night.


4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.