Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

3434 Overlook Dr Ne St. Petersburg, FL 33703, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6155662

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

26 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

mosquito

Description

Does the city have anyone that can mow lawns at abandoned properties? This lawn hasn't been mowed this year. It is a mosquito breeding ground.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Overgrown vegetation
Q. Is the reported address your home or business address?
A. No

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.