Acknowledged by: Boston 311

Other Acknowledged

297 E Eagle St Boston, MA 02128, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6156322

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Other

Viewed:

60 times

Neighborhood:

East Boston

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101002954853

Tagged:

pothole, signs

Description

Nissan Rogue SUV light grey Arthur F. Arsenault Sr. drives under the influence of alcohol on a daily basis. I'm concerned he's going to hit a child, since he lives across the street from American Legion Playground & clearly has no regard for children's life. I seen him almost hit a person coming up Glendon Street blow through the stop sign to take a left to park in front of his house. During the week he goes to the 99 to eat everyday n on the weekends he goes to the Erie Pub. Certain Saturdays he goes to NH to buy cartons of cigarettes that he sells n cases of Natural Light cause he's an alcoholic n there's enough cases to build a fort out of boxes in his basement. I know I have seen it my whole life. His disregard for human life after my 36 years I can't continue to watch it it's unacceptable.


3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.