Throwing eggs at vehicle... Archivé

1117 Clarendon Ave Nw Canton, OH, 44708, USA Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

ID du Problème:

6157154

Submitted To:

City of Canton, OH

Category:

Other

Vues:

25 fois

Quartier:

Canton

A signalé:

le

Description

7/7-7/8-Sunday-Monday night. Overnight I woke up to my car having dried egg yoke thrown all over one side of the back passenger door and window of my vehicle. Egg yoke will ruin the paint on vehicles if left stuck on it for several hours. I don’t know how long ago these eggs was thrown but this is vandalism!!! This has been an ongoing issues for several years with other vehicles. Please stop these nonsense.


Post a New Comment

7 Commentaire

Les commentaires sont clôturés pour les problèmes archivés.