Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Sidewalks and Curb damage Acknowledged

523 Norton Pkwy New Haven, CT, 06511, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6157243

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Sidewalks and Curb damage

Viewed:

387 times

Neighborhood:

Beaver Hills

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

Cracked pavement that is unsafe and leads to strollers getting stuck and children being ejected from strollers. Also leads to toddler falls with cracked teeth and children unable to ride their scooters on the sidewalk.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.