Acknowledged by: Macon-Bibb County

S-WASTE: Illegal dumping Acknowledged

1001 College St Macon, GA, 31201, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 215

Issue ID:

6157494

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

S-WASTE: Illegal dumping

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

These roll carts were placed on the College St. median near Chestnut St. in early June 2019.. We don't know who left them there. The median is public property, and as such should not have roll carts placed on it. Very unsightly. Could you remove them please?
(Mike Leonard had sent this picture to the County on 6/10/2019, and received no response.)

also asked...
Q. Is this a dead-end street? Please provide a brief description of items
A. no
Q. Is debris on the right-of-way?
A. no

2 Comments

  • Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Office101@SW (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.