Acknowledged by: Framingham, MA

Other (Non-Police Related Issues) Acknowledged

65 Dow St Framingham, MA, 01702, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6157605

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Building Department

Viewed:

22 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

zoning

Description

Zoning violations issue

also asked...
Q. This category should not be used for Police related issues (for police related issues see police non-emergency or crime incident reporting). Please provide details for your request.
A. At 65 Dow St a truck has been consistently left parked within the front setback of the house (Article IV, Section E.2 setback regulations). Additionally, the grass under this truck is clearly dying (Article V. Section 22.2.6 (g) Nuisance By-Law).

4 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.